Forum‎ > ‎

Member Organisations

TTEF MEMBERSHIP LIST – 2008
 
Northam Town Council:             Peter Hames
Devon Birdwatching and
Preservation Society:             To be advised/Roger Doble
Westleigh Parish Council:     Captain Paul Fronteras
Barnstaple Town Council:     Ricky Knight
North Devon Sea Anglers:     Andrew Atkinson
Braunton Parish Council:     Marguerite Shapland
Instow Parish Council:             Rose Day
Fremington Parish Council:     Richard Jones and Wayne Silver
Bideford Town Council:             Cllr. Johns
Bideford Amateur Rowing Club:    George Cox
Devon Wildlife Trust:             Cat Jones
North Devon Yacht Club:     Tony Pratt
Environment Agency:             P.Carter/S.Corbett/S.McKay
Ashford Parish Council:             Geoff Holder
Northern Devon Coast &
Countryside Service:             Andrew Bell
CPRE:                                     Rose Day
Natural England:                     Justin Gillett/Clare Guthrie
North Devon AONB             Linda Blanchard/Dave Edgcombe
Partnership Chairman:             Richard Butler MBE
Adventure Schools:             Andrew Milne
RSPB:                                    Malcolm Davies
North Devon’s Biosphere 
Reserve:                             Andrew Bell: Biosphere Co-ordinator
Partnership Chairman:             Dr. Mike Moser
UK Man and the Biosphere
Committee:                             Richard Butler MBE
Ministry of Defence:
Braunton Burrows Education Warden: John Breeds MBE
Braunton Burrows MOD Warden:         Barry Greasley
Fremington Army Training Camp:         Lt. Col. Michael Portman
Chivenor Conservation Group:                 Steve Shambrook 
RMB Chivenor Water Resource and
Training Centre:                                 Andy Hall
Amphibious Trials and Training Unit
Royal Marines (ATTURM), Instow:
Braunton Marsh Commissioners:    John Hartnoll/Richard Dyer
Maritime and Coastguard
Agency:                                 Derrick Jones
Braunton Countryside Centre:     Dr. Maggie Ford
Taw & Torridge Nets: (?)     John Daniel
North Devon Waterski Club:     Tim Squire/Claude Squire
Taw & Torridge Wildfowling Club:    Andrew Cooper
The Gaia Trust:                     Alison Vaughan
Rolle Canal Society:             Chris Hassall
RNLI Appledore:                     Wendy Dale
Bideford Canoe Club:             Sue Ambler
North Devon Civic Society: (?)   To be advised
Coastwise North Devon:     To be advised (October 2008)
Northam 1716 Committee:     To be advised (October 2008)
District Council Liaison Officers:
North Devon District Council:     Jerry Lee
Torridge District Council:     Ricky McCormack
Bideford Harbour Master/
Taw Torridge Estuary Pilot:     Captain Roger Hoad